Book Appointment with Doctors at Shyambazar

Cardiology

Cardiology

Dr. BISWAJIT MAJUMDER

MBBS MD DM Cardiology
TUE , (3.30 PM - 4.30 PM)

 

Cardiology

Dr. KRIPASINDHU MAURYA

MBBS, DNB (Cardiology)
MON/WED/FRI, (5 PM - 6 PM)

 


Dental Care

Dental Care

Dr. RESHMI PAUL

BDS (WBUHS)
MON - SAT, (10 AM - 5 PM)

 

Dental Care

Dr. MOON CHATTARAJ

MDS (Gold Medalist) Cons. Prosthodontists & Certified Implantologist
MON - SAT, (BY APPT.)

 

Dental Care

Dr. SRITOMA SIDDHANTA

MDS BDS
MON - SAT, (BY APPT.)

 


Diabetology

Diabetology

Dr. AVIJIT CHANDRA

MBBS DTM&H CCEBDM ACMDC CCMTD CCS PHFI
TUE/THUR/SAT , (6.30 PM - 8 PM)

 


Dietician

Dietician

Dr. SUSMITA LAHIRY

B.SC. M.SC (C.U) CDE
WED , (5 PM - 6 PM)

 

Dietician

Dr. SUSMITA KUNDU NANDAN

B.SC. M.SC (C.U) CDE
MON - SAT, (11 AM - 12 PM )

 


ENT Surgeon

ENT Surgeon

Dr. PRASANTA KUMAR GURE

MBBS (CAL) MS (CAL)
MON/TUE/THUR/FRI, (3PM - 4 PM)

 

ENT Surgeon

Dr. DEBAYAN DEY

MBBS (Manipal) MS (ENT) (JSS, Mysore)
TUE/FRI, (5 PM - 6 PM)

 

ENT Surgeon

Dr. FAISAL DANISH

MBBS DLO
MON/TUE/THUR, (10 AM - 11 AM BY APPT.)

 


Gastroenterology

Gastroenterology

Dr. AGNIBHA DUTTA

MD DM Gastro
TUE 9 AM - 10.30 AM , (FRI 7 PM - 8 PM)

 


General Physician

General Physician

Dr. (Prof.) APURBA KUMAR MUKHERJEE

MD FICP FRCP Glasgow
WED 10.30 AM - 12.30 PM, (SAT 10.30 AM - 12.30 PM)

 

General Physician

Dr. KAUSTAV SAHA

MBBS MD DM
MON - FRI - 9 AM - 10.30 AM, (BY APPT.)

 

General Physician

Dr. PRATIK BISWAS

MBBS (WBUHS)
MON/FRI, (12.30 PM - 1.30 PM BY APPT.)

 

General Physician

Dr. SOUPAYAN DUTTA

MBBS MD (MED) DIP CARD
MON/WED/FRI, (11 AM - 3 PM )

 


General Surgery

General Surgery

Dr. SUVRO GANGULY

MBBS MS MRCS Eng
MON/WED, (5 PM - 7 PM)

 

General Surgery

Dr. ABHISHEK BHAUMIK

MBBS MS MRCS Eng
TUE, (8.30 AM - 9.30 AM )

 


Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Dr. MALA BASU

MBBS DGO (CAL) FICMCH
WED , (5 PM - 6 PM)

 

Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Dr. MEGHA KHANNA

MBBS DGO DNBOBS/ Gynae MRCOG 1 (Lond.)
MON/WED/THUR/FRI, (5 PM - 7 PM BY APPT.)

 

Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Dr. CHAITALI ROY

MD OBS/ Gynae
MON/FRI, (5 PM - 7 PM BY APPT.)

 

Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Dr. ANITA JAIN

MBBS MS FIAOG FMAS MRCOG
MON/WED/FRI, (1.30 PM - 2.30 PM )

 

Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Dr. ANJAN CHATTERJEE

MBBS. MD (OBS & GYNAE)
TUE/THURS/SAT, (3 PM - 5 PM)

 

Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Dr. SHUBHRA GHOSH PAUL

MD (OBS & GYNAE)
FRI 4 PM - 5 PM , (SAT 11 AM - 12 PM)

 


Medicine

Medicine

Dr. KRISHNA PODDER

MD Fellowship Pain Medicine
WED , (4 PM - 6 PM )

 


Neurology

Neurology

Dr. SAGAR BASU

MD DTMH DM
WED , (3 PM - 6 PM)

 

Neurology

Dr. KAUSTAV JANA

MBBS DNB Medicine DM Neurology
FRI, (3.30 PM - 4.30 PM BY APPT.)

 

Neurology

Dr. SUBHAJIT PAL

MBBS CCMTD DNB DrNB
TUE/FRI/SAT, (5.30 PM - 7 PM BY APPT.)

 

Neurology

Dr. AMITABHA DAS

MS Gen. Surg. McH Neurosurgery Gold Medalist AIIMS (New Delhi)
SUN, (11.30 AM - 1 PM )

 

Neurology

Dr. (Prof.) TAPAN KUMAR BISWAS

MD (Medicine) DM (Neurology)
FRI, (3 PM - 4 PM)

 

Neurology

Dr. (Prof.) HAJI MOHAMMAD FEROZ ALAM

MD (Medicine) DM (Neurology)
THURS , (3 PM - 5 PM)

 


Oncology

Oncology

Dr. (Prof.) SUBIR GANGOPADHYAY

MBBS (CAL) DMRT (CAL) MD (CAL)
THUR , (4 PM - 6 PM)

 

Oncology

Dr. SUNNY KHANNA

MBBS MS Gen. Surg. MRCS A UK DrNB Surgical Oncology DHA
MON/WED/THUR/FRI 8 PM - 9 PM BY APPT., (SAT 12 PM - 2 PM )

 


Orthopaedics

Orthopaedics

Dr. AMAL BHATTACHARYA

FRCS EDIN McH Master Degree in Trauma/ Orthopedic Surgery
WED 5 PM - 7 PM, (SUN 10.30 AM - 12 PM BY APPT.)

 

Orthopaedics

Dr. CHANDRACHUR BHATTACHARYA

D Ortho MS Ortho Cons. Orthopedic Surgeon
MON 12 PM - 1 PM, (THUR 6 PM - 8 PM BY APPT.)

 

Orthopaedics

Dr. KAUNTEYA GHOSH

MBBS Hons. MS Orthopedic WBUHS ATLS Instruct - r ACS
THUR 5 PM - 7 PM, (SAT 4 PM - 6 PM)

 

Orthopaedics

Dr. SAMRAT BASU

MBBS (CAL) RCGPUK
THUR, (7 PM - 8 PM BY APPT.)

 

Orthopaedics

Dr. AYAN BISWAS

MBBS CAL DIP in Orthopedics/ Trauma
MON, (7.30 PM - 8.30 PM)

 

Orthopaedics

Dr. SIDDHARTHA GUPTA

MBBS IPGME/ R MS Ortho
SUN 1 PM - 2 PM, (THUR 5 PM - 6 PM BY APPT.)

 

Orthopaedics

Dr. RAHUL MANDAL

MBBS MS ORTHO DNB ORTHO MNAMS
THUR, (3 PM - 4 PM)

 

Orthopaedics

Dr. SIDDHARTH GUPTA

MBBS MS ORTHO
MON - SAT , (BY APPT.)

 


Osteopathic (Pain Medicine)

Osteopathic (Pain Medicine)

Dr. SANTU DEY

Physician Con. Physical Therapist/ Rehabilitation DIP in Sports Medicine
MON/WED/FRI, (11AM - 12 PM)

 


Pulmonology

Pulmonology

Dr. ARITRA GANGULY

MBBS (Cal) MD (CAL)
MON 7 PM - 8 PM THURS 5.30 PM - 7 PM BY APPT., (TUE/SAT 12.30 PM - 1.30 PM BY APPT.)

 


Skin & Infertility

Skin & Infertility

Dr. GAUTAM DAS

R.A General skin & Infertility Specialist
MON/TUE 6.30 PM - 7.30 PM, (THUR/SAT 5.30 PM - 6.30 PM )

 


Urology

Urology

Dr. DEBASIS MAITY

MBBS MS M.ch
MON/WED, (10.30AM - 11.30 AM BY APPT.)

 

Urology

Dr. RANJAN KUMAR DEY

MBBS MS-General Surgery MCH- Urology, Urologist, Urological Surgeon.
TUE/THUR, (2 PM - 3 PM)