Book Appointment with Doctors

Dermatology

Dr. ANURADHA DHAR

MBBS FRCOG (Lond.)
SAT, (3 PM - 5 PM)

 

Dr. ASHIT MARWAH

DVD (CAL) MD
MON/WED/FRI, (6 PM - 9PM)

 

Dr. SNEHAL SIDDHESH KALANTRI

MD D.VL
TUE/SAT - 5 PM - 7PM, (THUR 10AM - 11 PM)

 

Dr. ISHAD AGARWAL

MBBS MD Laser and Cosmetic Dermatology Specialist
MON - SAT, ( BY APPT.)

 

Dr. SUJATA SENGUPTA

MBBS MD (Dermatology) DCH
THUR, (5 PM - 7 PM)

 

Dr. ISHANI CHATTERJEE

MBBS MD (Dermatology),Venereology & Leprosy
SAT, (4 PM - 6 PM)

 

Dr. KARAN MALHOTRA

Con. Dermatologist MBBS (Hons.) MD (Dermatology, Venereology & Leprosy)
WED, (11 AM - 12 PM BY APPT.)

 


Endocrinology

Dr. VISHAL GUPTA

MD MRCP
MON - SAT, ( BY APPT.)

 

Dr. MADHURIMA VIDHARTHI

FRCP (EDIN) MRCP (Lond.) PG Dip Endocrinology (Lond.) PG Dip Diabetes (Cardiff)
MON - SAT, (12.30 PM - 1.30 PM)

 


ENT Surgeon

Dr. PRABHA BANERJEE (AGARWAL)

MBBS M.S.
MON/WED/FRI, (9AM - 11 AM)

 

Dr. SANTANU BHATTACHARJEE

MBBS DLO (Cal) Research Scholar (ICMR) CMC Vellore (MEQ) Con. ENT & Head Neck Surgeon
TUE/THUR/SAT, (11 AM - 1 PM)

 

Dr. ANJAN DAS

MBBS (CAL) MS ENT and Head & Neck Surgeon
THUR 2 PM - 4 PM, (SAT 6 PM - 8 PM)

 


Gastroenterology

Dr. SANJOY BASU

FRCP (Edin) MRCP PG Dip Gastro, JAG (UK)
MON/WED/SAT 8 AM-10 AM , (THUR 5 PM - 6 PM BY APPT.)

 

Dr. INDRANEEL SAHA

MBBS MD (MED) POST DOCTORAL (Gastro)
MON/SAT, (11AM - 1 PM )

 

Dr. DEBANIK SARKAR

MD MSc Gastro. (UK)
MON - SAT, ( BY APPT.)

 


General Physician

Dr. RAJESH SINGHAL

MBBS (Cal)
TUE/THUR/SAT , (4 PM - 6 PM BY APPT.)

 

Dr. PRABUDDHA MUKHOPADHYA

MBBS (Cal) DNB Medicine MNAMS FCCS Associate Professor Dept of Medicine, Vivekananda Institute of Medical Sciences
TUE/FRI, (3 PM - 5 PM)

 

Dr. PARAMITA TRIVEDI

MBBS DNB Sr. Con. Intensives and Anesthesiologist
MON - SAT, (6 PM - 8 PM)

 

Dr. MANALI BHATTACHARYA

MBBS DNB MRCP (UK) Con. Gen. Medi.
THUR/SAT , (5 PM - 7 PM)

 

Dr. PRAKASH SANCHETEE

MBBS DMCW DPH (CAL) PGD HIVM Diploma in Maternity, Child Welfare & Public Health
MON/FRI , (11 AM - 12 PM)

 

Dr. SANTANU BHATTACHARJEE

MBBS (Cal)
MON/WED/FRI, (11 AM - 12 PM)

 


General Surgery

Dr. DEBASIS KUNDU

MBBS (CAL)
MON/WED/FRI, (6 PM - 7 PM)

 

Dr. KALLOL BANERJEE

MBBS PGDHHM
MON - SAT, ( BY APPT.)

 


Gynaecological Oncology

Dr. PRADIP DAS

MBBS DGO (CAL) MCGO (SASMS) Gynecologists' & Gyn ecological Cancer Surgeon Trained in Coloscopy, Hysteroscopy & Laparoscopy
TUE/THUR, (12 PM - 1 PM)

 


Gynaecology & Obstetrics

Dr. (Prof.) SUKANTA MISRA

MD FICOG FICMCH
MON/WED/FRI , (6 PM - 8.30 PM)

 

Dr. SUCHETANA SENGUPTA

MBBS DRCOG DFFP
MON/WED/FRI, (3 PM - 5 PM)

 

Dr. CHANDREYEE BHATTACHARYEE

MD (OBS & Gyane.)
MON/FRI, (1 PM - 3 PM)

 

Dr. RAJIV DHALL

MBBS DGO DNB (O & G) MD ( O & G ) FRCOG (Lond.) FICS MAMS
MON/THUR, (3 PM - 5 PM BY APPT.)

 

Dr. SOMEN DAS

MBBS MD
TUE , (5 PM - 6 PM BY APPT.)

 


Homeopathy

Dr. A K DAS

MBBS DLO (CAL) MS (CAL)
SAT 5 PM - 7 PM, (MON 3 PM - 5 PM)

 

Dr. SUBHAJIT BANERJEE

BHMS MD (Hom) PGDDTN Certified under Harvard University (USA) Member of World Allergy Organization (USA)
SAT, (9 AM - 11AM )

 

Dr. GOUTAM DAS

Con. Physician General Skin Diseases Specialty in Infertility (Male & Female)
WED/THUR, (8AM - 12PM)

 


Nephrology

Dr. ARNAB DUARI

MBBS MD MRCP DNB
MON/FRI , (7 PM - 8 PM BY APPT.)

 


Neurology

Dr. (Prof.) HAJI MOHAMMAD FEROZ ALAM

MD (Medicine) DM (Neurology) Sr. Neurologist Ex-Professor of Neurology, Tokyo Medical University Hospital, Japan
TUE, (6 PM - 7 PM BY APPT.)

 


Nutritional Medicine

Dr. ANANYA BHOWMIK MITRA

Cons. Nutritionist
SAT, (12 PM - 2 PM)

 


Orthopaedics

Dr. CHANDRACHUR BHATTACHARYA

MBBS DMS
MON/FRI 5 PM - 7 PM, (WED 11 AM - 12 PM )

 

Dr. PRASANTA BANERJEE

D.ORTHO. DNB
MON/SAT 1 PM - 2PM, (6 PM - 7 PM BY APPT.)

 

Dr. PARTHA PAL

MBBS HONS MS (ORTHO) (Trauma Specialist)
SAT, (6 PM - 8 PM )

 

Dr. NIRMALYA DEB

Mch.Orth (UK) D Orth (Cal) DePuy Arthroplasty fellow (India)
MON/WEB/SAT, (4 PM - 5 PM)

 

Dr. SUBHADIP MONDAL

MS (ORTHO) DNB Spine Surgeon
TUE/FRI, (4 PM - 6 PM)

 

Dr. SUMIT KR. MUKERJEE

MRT (Orthopedics) BPT (Gold Medal) BSc(H)B Acu (Colombo) MIAP
MON - SAT 10:30 AM - 1 PM, (6:30 PM - 8 PM )

 


Paediatry

Dr. AJAY KANTI PAUL

MBBS DTM HDCH MRCP
MON/SUN 8 AM -10 AM, (MON - SAT 4 PM - 6PM )

 

Dr. ARUN MUKHOPADHYAY

MBBS DCH EXAMC
TUE/THUR 7 PM- 9 PM , (SUN 11 AM - 1 PM )

 

Dr. ANINDITA NANDI

MBBS DNB (Ped)
TUE/THUR/SAT , (6 PM - 8 PM)

 

Dr. SOUVIK BARMAN

MBBS (CAL) (HONS) MD Pulmonary Medicine Member of Indian chest society and European Respiratory Society
TUE/SAT 2.30 PM - 3.30 PM, (WED 1 PM - 2 PM BY APPT.)

 

Dr. SANDIP DAS

MBBS MD (Respiratory Medicine) Specialist in Chest Diseases
TUE/THUR, (4 PM - 6 PM)

 


Sports Medicine & Musculo-Skeletal Disorder

Dr. AMAL NANDI

Phd. MSC (Sports medicine and rehabilitation)
MON - SAT 10.30 AM - 1 PM, (MON - SAT 6.30 PM -8 PM)

 


Urology

Dr. KR RAJIV RANJAN

MBBS MS (General Surgery) M.Ch Urology (PGI Chandigarh) Con. Urologist & Andrologist Trained in Endoscopic, Laparoscopic & Robotic Surgery
MON 4 PM - 6 PM, (MON - FRI 8 AM - 9 PM BY APPT. )

 


Vascular & Intraventional Radiologist

Dr. RAJAH.V.KOPPALA

Vascular & Interventional Radiologist
MON, (12 PM - 4 PM)